RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 01/15/2019
TIME (PST)4 PM5 PM6 PM7 PM8 PM9 PM10 PM11 PM12 AM1 AM2 AM3 AM
SHOWALTER INDEX 8.28.898.017.175.141.961.172.252.71.61.342.92
LIFTED INDEX 4.034.284.684.834.553.942.792.251.871.741.771.38
SWEAT INDEX 136.53138.9471.6776.02218.25264.21214.89171.21152.6300.96301.59136.57
K INDEX 19.6919.3421.0922.9925.2326.9326.4321.7611.7420.4317.167.71
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 41.2439.8541.3242.6345.750.0851.3549.8449.1650.6350.7748.65
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 293327982306173713011113984902909820541784
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 908.75913.54929.52948.81963.13970.1975.29978.73978.29981.38991.16983.27
LCL TEMP (in C) 7.628.028.869.8110.5510.9811.3411.6711.7511.912.3712.29
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.820.830.850.870.880.850.860.850.820.910.910.83
CAPE (J/Kg) 5.88 9.42 2.49 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.32 14.00 16.35 0.02 6.69 26.87
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0.010.020.010000.010.010.0200.010.02
CINS (J/Kg) -8.20-7.46-9.840.000.000.00-26.58-6.65-14.90-1.10-13.08-3.16
LID STRENGTH (C) 5.99.211.710.69.78.44.62.71.61.51.51
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 569457235201---------698585797296270579677612
LFC (Ft) 411637903847---------586444724198260263353492
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 73.2756.3144.2454.0666.8693.85118.43110.01101.7898.97153.1481.98
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 111.1105.8109.7136.7131.2166.4194.5203.5217.4220319.4187.4
STORM MOTION 284 at 21281 at 21282 at 21281 at 21279 at 21282 at 23287 at 23292 at 21298 at 21299 at 18298 at 19300 at 19
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 00.01000000.020.0200.010.03
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 12108101215192018172516
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 242528322532313032322726
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 363841495252535253474643
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 342---------256047
WBZ (Ft) 448544885430760276056483649565016501763865106510
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 0.110.180.050000.060.370.4500.160.59
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com