RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 05/19/2019
TIME (PDT)7 PM8 PM9 PM10 PM11 PM12 AM1 AM2 AM3 AM4 AM5 AM6 AM
SHOWALTER INDEX 8.989.2910.3711.5711.448.687.995.447.878.2887.32
LIFTED INDEX 3.754.476.18.398.176.325.054.375.155.25.645.72
SWEAT INDEX 92.2986.7687.6591.64104.31123.44137.88159.7126.62118.76125.73142.61
K INDEX 3.63-0.48-5.51-3.781.036.797.8213.049.231315.0115.39
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 38.4538.0736.1133.8234.439.5340.7144.4841.2640.841.4542.42
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 200123822702314829602177180311182123203121052346
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 933.71921.59910.92896.06903.02929.53941.81965.22931.55932.4930.93922.4
LCL TEMP (in C) 11.579.978.356.356.147.949.410.858.788.548.047.54
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.620.580.530.490.540.660.70.80.690.680.670.67
CAPE (J/Kg) 77.00 13.68 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.17 97.65 83.30 73.68 84.88 70.31 78.43
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0.020.020000.020.060.040.050.050.050.05
CINS (J/Kg) -2.92-2.060.000.000.00-4.54-2.17-0.68-2.80-2.40-3.09-1.82
LID STRENGTH (C) 8.55.24.68.46.72.43.53.7655.53.4
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 142695362---------7146848796278103834578568277
LFC (Ft) 31793348---------3535299624723329322133823338
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 14.18-9.27-6.292.75-6.8811.1911.9749.322.1719.1820.0116.08
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 0-26.4-32.9-31.5-30.7-9.8-7.61.75.1-1.1-18.9-16.9
STORM MOTION 307 at 31306 at 36305 at 39305 at 39306 at 39306 at 37305 at 35305 at 35307 at 37307 at 37311 at 37313 at 39
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 0000000000-0.01-0.01
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 421513129119898
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 141619181921211518182022
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 666260606062625757586266
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 125---------7141312131212
WBZ (Ft) 642654035397445244585406540664475406539144554455
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 2.620.440000.83.122.442.162.532.242.66
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com