RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 04/04/2020
TIME (PDT)5 AM6 AM7 AM8 AM9 AM10 AM11 AM12 PM1 PM2 PM3 PM4 PM
SHOWALTER INDEX 9.9810.0212.0712.8612.8712.612.2612.111.711.2311.1211.07
LIFTED INDEX 7.788.038.258.548.959.349.569.538.968.428.438.7
SWEAT INDEX 41.8346.4648.250.5352.0850.3848.544.9243.0542.2341.6643.17
K INDEX 3.935.211.32-0.211.243.134.384.555.15.936.437.1
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 34.7334.929.5926.9127.7829.4930.6330.8831.9632.8532.6532.48
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 138315521611154414911429148017842160231025742889
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 955.79950.08947.99950.45952.61954.87953.16943.44931.2926.09917.11905.91
LCL TEMP (in C) 9.519.139.069.259.319.289.248.978.688.738.267.62
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.670.690.680.670.670.680.690.70.710.720.720.7
CAPE (J/Kg) 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.44 5.05 5.45 7.09 8.05 4.90 1.18 0.00 0.00
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0000.010.020.020.020.020.01000
CINS (J/Kg) 0.000.000.00-0.79-0.72-0.71-0.73-0.34-1.17-1.540.000.00
LID STRENGTH (C) 2.31.41.53.24.24.14.75.15.16.15.96.2
EQ LEVEL (Ft) ---------3425342734673536362738583842------
LFC (Ft) ---------2610242823522328246027532969------
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 16.5418.7614.2810.569.487.538.547.55-7.27-20.04-20.03-14.53
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 9.824.822.821.620.92018.516.55.2-4.1-1.23.1
STORM MOTION 323 at 19321 at 19322 at 18323 at 18323 at 18326 at 17330 at 16331 at 14330 at 13325 at 13319 at 15311 at 18
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 000000000000
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 576655434676
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 252322222121201816141212
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 282827262627272522181716
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) ---------2334431------
WBZ (Ft) 755175517545754875517554755475607563756364387551
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 0000.030.070.080.10.10.060.0100
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com